Privacy Policy

Privacy statement

Frame Secure is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals. As an Australian registered company, Frame Secure adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. This statement of privacy applies to this website and governs data collection and usage. By using this website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Information collected on our website

We do not use cookies, web tracking or other devices to store your personal information.

There is information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by this website. This non-personally identifiable information may include: your IP address, browser type, domain name, access times and referring website address. This information is used by Frame Secure for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to obtain general statistics regarding use of this website.

Your name, email address and other personal information is only recorded if you choose to send us a message.

Personal information supplied on our contact form can be added to our sales database. This database is used as a mailing list for Frame Secure’s purposes only, including to send email updates. These emails may include posts published on this website, promotional material and news. These emails provide links for you to manage your subscription and to unsubscribe from the mailing list.

We will not use your personal information for any other purpose, and will not disclose it without your consent.

If you post a comment on this website, your email address is kept private but other personal information you provide may be made public.

Email security

In line with Frame Secure’s policy on email security, any emails that are received by us onto our network will be automatically scanned. This could result in certain attachments and styles of message being automatically blocked. Our information and communications technology (ICT) personnel have access to your emails in order to authorise content. This is done purely for ICT security purposes and our ICT personnel will not access the contents of your emails once this process is complete.

Security 

We use a number of mechanisms to protect the security and integrity of personal information. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us. Once any personal information comes into our possession, we will take all reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse.

Links

This website contains links for your interest and information. Linked websites are responsible for their own privacy practices and you should check those websites for their respective privacy statements.

Use and disclosure of information

We will use or disclose personal information that is emailed to us in accordance with this Website Privacy Statement, for the purpose for which it is collected, where you have consented to the use or disclosure, or for purposes related to Frame’s normal business operations. Related purposes for which personal information may be used or disclosed include the following:

  • where you have provided your resume for our consideration for particular jobs that may arise in our company
  • where you have requested that we provide you with information relating to Frame Secure or promotional details of our services that may be of interest to you
  • where Frame Secure suspects that fraud or unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in
  • where Frame is required to do so by law.

Frame Secure periodically reviews and revises our privacy statements and related procedures to maintain their relevance. Frame Secure encourages you to periodically review this statement to stay informed of how we are protecting your information.

Contact Frame Secure

If you have any questions about this policy or would like further information, please contact Frame Secure.